Miami-Dade County  »  36401 SW 214th Ave

36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33034
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3078330000600

Sales & Tax Overview for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 04/24/2019
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,066

Lot & Building Information for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 3,180
Total sqft 4,781
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002)
Acreage 2.41
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002) located at 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 has a total of 3,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034?

36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $799,532.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2019 $575,000
03/30/2017 $403,000
11/05/2015 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
04/24/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
04/24/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Deed
04/24/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Waiver
04/24/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Release
04/24/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Affidavit
07/26/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/30/2017 - D
03/31/2017 - R
Deed
11/05/2015 - D
11/06/2015 - R
Deed
02/23/2015 - D
02/23/2015 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,238
Current property tax $8,066
Market value $799,532
Assessed value $576,283

Assessment History for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $805,686 $549,996 16.9487 $11,010 +3.59%
2023 $697,897 $574,860 17.0541 $10,628 +9.52%
2022 $606,884 $545,744 17.0433 $9,704 +11.53%
2021 $494,212 $494,212 17.6056 $8,701 -1.16%
2020 $498,571 $498,571 17.6571 $8,803 +36.05%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,129
Median age 32
Average household income $62,266
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 6,067
Owner occupied units 35.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $281,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 36401 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21200 SW 368th St, Homestead 09/17/2019 $10
21590 SW 368th St, Homestead 2,668 01/14/2016 $271,245