Miami-Dade County  »  37301 SW 214th Ave

37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33034
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3078330001160

Sales & Tax Overview for 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 12/01/2022
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,051

Lot & Building Information for 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 960
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 2.41
Year built 1991
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 has a total of 960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $625.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034?

37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,385.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2022 $600,000
09/27/2021 $10
02/09/2021 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Affidavit
12/01/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2032
12/01/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Deed
09/27/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/27/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/27/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/27/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/27/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/09/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Deed
03/08/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,492
Current property tax $4,051
Market value $409,385
Assessed value $269,635

Assessment History for 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37301 Southwest 214th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.