Miami-Dade County  »  20960 SW 368th St

20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead, FL 33034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33034
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3078330001800

Sales & Tax Overview for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead

Sale date 08/29/2011
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,520

Lot & Building Information for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,729
Total sqft 2,017
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.27
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead, FL 33034?

20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,729 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,542, the tax amount paid for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 is $3,235.

When was 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead, FL 33034 was last sold in 08/29/2011 for $160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2011 $160,000
03/28/2007 $340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/20/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2042
08/29/2011 - D
08/29/2011 - R
Deed
03/28/2007 - R Warranty Deed
10/12/1982 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead, FL 33034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,235
Current property tax $1,520
Market value $269,570
Assessed value $140,542

Assessment History for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $270,599 $136,582 16.9487 $3,200 +8.85%
2023 $233,840 $132,604 17.0541 $2,940 +14.89%
2022 $184,052 $128,742 17.0433 $2,559 +6.65%
2021 $153,371 $124,993 17.6056 $2,399 -11.88%
2020 $154,182 $123,268 17.6571 $2,722 -0.79%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20960 Southwest 368th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Avant School of Excellence NR Private K-12 263 1.90
Advanced Achievement Academy NR Private K-12 350 1.90
Bethel Sda Elementary School NR Private K-8 46 1.90
ACE Academy South NR Private K-12 174 1.90
Miami Community Charter School 3 Charter K-5 535 2.82