Miami-Dade County  »  13461 SW 288th Ter

13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Falcon Cove
Parcel ID 3079020130600

Sales & Tax Overview for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead

Sale date 12/15/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,512

Lot & Building Information for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead

Building sqft 2,519
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead

• • Improvements for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033?

13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,519 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,013, the tax amount paid for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 is $4,673.

When was 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 12/15/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $1
03/21/2008 $270,000
03/16/2007 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2020 - D
12/15/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/21/2008 - R Warranty Deed
03/16/2007 - R Warranty Deed
09/23/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,674
Current property tax $1,512
Market value $479,491
Assessed value $145,013

Assessment History for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $479,491 $145,013 16.9317 $4,674 +2.67%
2024 $468,714 $140,927 16.9487 $4,553 +8.38%
2023 $415,553 $136,823 17.0541 $4,201 +8.29%
2022 $377,963 $132,838 17.0433 $3,879 +16.49%
2021 $280,172 $128,969 17.6056 $3,330 -22.40%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13461 Southwest 288th Terrace, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School of Math and Science 3 Charter K-5 399 0.22
Aspira South Youth Leadership Charter School NR Charter K-8 354 0.22
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 763 0.90
Abf Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-1 54 0.95

Nearest middle schools