14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead |
| Zip code | 33033 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Parcel ID | 3079030250480 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead
| Sale date | 03/31/2021 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead
| Building sqft | 3,459 |
| Building class | Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104) |
| Acreage | 0.177 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead
- • Improvements for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead
14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,459 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $252,177, the tax amount paid for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 is $6,508.
When was 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 03/31/2021 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead
Access detailed property tax data for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,508 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $589,658 |
| Assessed value | $252,177 |
Assessment History for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $558,033 | $245,070 | 16.9487 | $6,220 | +3.61% |
| 2023 | $528,286 | $237,933 | 17.0541 | $6,003 | +11.08% |
| 2022 | $453,638 | $231,003 | 17.0433 | $5,404 | +10.87% |
| 2021 | $356,319 | $224,275 | 17.6056 | $4,874 | -19.69% |
| 2020 | $343,711 | $215,204 | 17.6571 | $6,069 | +2.18% |
Homestead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14237 Southwest 291st Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 763 | 0.13 |
| Leisure City K-8 Center | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,013 | 0.76 |
| Aspira South Youth Leadership Charter School | NR | Charter | K-8 | 354 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools