Miami-Dade County  »  29125 Newton Rd

29125 Newton Road, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

29125 Newton Road, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29125 Newton Road, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29125 Newton Road, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079040040110

Sales & Tax Overview for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead

Sale date 04/02/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,034

Lot & Building Information for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead

Building sqft 1,621
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.351
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29125 Newton Road, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead, FL 33033?

29125 Newton Road, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,621 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29125 Newton Road, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,300, the tax amount paid for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead, FL 33033 is $5,663.

When was 29125 Newton Road, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29125 Newton Road, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 01/29/2026 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2025 $10
11/27/2024 $10
10/07/2022 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/27/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/03/2024 - D
07/08/2024 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
10/07/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/11/2020 - D
03/20/2020 - R
Release
08/07/2015 - D
08/07/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/04/2014 - D
09/04/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/23/2013 - D
01/24/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/24/2012 - D
05/24/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/23/2009 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,664
Current property tax $3,034
Market value $479,186
Assessed value $241,300

Assessment History for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $450,652 $439,360 16.9487 $7,521 +10.41%
2023 $399,419 $399,419 17.0541 $6,812 +91.34%
2022 $354,800 $116,914 17.0433 $3,560 +9.61%
2021 $291,838 $113,509 17.6056 $3,248 -28.98%
2020 $259,000 $111,942 17.6571 $4,573 +8.48%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29125 Newton Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0.31
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0.31
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 01-931 NR Private PK, K-12 0.47
Berkshire School NR Private K-12 0.47

Nearest middle schools