Miami-Dade County  »  29310 Arizona Rd

29310 Arizona Road, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29310 Arizona Road, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079040040390

Sales & Tax Overview for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead

Sale date 04/14/1998
Sale price $62,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,040

Lot & Building Information for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead

Building sqft 1,414
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.428
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead, FL 33033?

29310 Arizona Road, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,400, the tax amount paid for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead, FL 33033 is $7,610.

When was 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29310 Arizona Road, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 04/14/1998 for $62,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/1998 $62,000
05/02/1995 $10
01/09/1995 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/10/2001 - R Mortgage
04/14/1998 - R Warranty Deed
05/02/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/09/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,610
Current property tax $6,040
Market value $461,959
Assessed value $441,400

Assessment History for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $461,959 $441,400 16.9317 $7,610 +4.67%
2024 $428,961 $428,961 16.9487 $7,270 +79.59%
2023 $370,566 $151,218 17.0541 $4,048 +14.46%
2022 $318,653 $137,471 17.0433 $3,537 +15.66%
2021 $247,301 $124,974 17.6056 $3,058 -17.04%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29310 Arizona Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0.31
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0.31
Berkshire School NR Private K-12 0.43
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 01-931 NR Private PK, K-12 0.43

Nearest middle schools