Miami-Dade County  »  15410 Harrison Dr

15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079040041690

Sales & Tax Overview for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead

Sale date 01/02/2018
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,184

Lot & Building Information for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead

Building sqft 2,292
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.282
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead

• • Improvements for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead, FL 33033?

15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,315, the tax amount paid for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 is $5,921.

When was 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 01/02/2018 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2018 $255,000
06/25/2015 $48,000
09/09/2014 $22,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2021 - D
11/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
01/02/2018 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2048
01/02/2018 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Deed
12/08/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Release
12/08/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Release
06/25/2015 - D
06/25/2015 - R
Deed
09/09/2014 - D
09/09/2014 - R
Deed
05/28/2013 - D
05/28/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
10/12/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/16/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,922
Current property tax $3,184
Market value $502,605
Assessed value $251,315

Assessment History for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $502,605 $251,315 16.9317 $5,922 +4.90%
2024 $472,351 $244,233 16.9487 $5,645 +8.69%
2023 $408,818 $237,120 17.0541 $5,194 +6.94%
2022 $371,846 $230,214 17.0433 $4,857 +11.83%
2021 $281,768 $223,509 17.6056 $4,343 -3.14%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15410 Harrison Drive, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0.28
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0.28
Berkshire School NR Private K-12 0.32
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 01-931 NR Private PK, K-12 0.32

Nearest middle schools