Miami-Dade County  »  14901 Grant Ln

14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079040050140

Sales & Tax Overview for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead

Sale date 03/20/2018
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,605

Lot & Building Information for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead

Building sqft 791
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead

• • Improvements for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, FL 33033?

14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1953 and has a total of 791 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,180, the tax amount paid for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, FL 33033 is $3,424.

When was 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 03/20/2018 for $100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2018 $100,000
07/07/2005 $155,000
06/20/1994 $38,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2018 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Mortgage Deed 11/01/2030
03/20/2018 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Deed
07/07/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/20/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,424
Current property tax $1,605
Market value $289,309
Assessed value $146,180

Assessment History for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $268,177 $142,061 16.9487 $3,240 +8.77%
2023 $231,497 $137,924 17.0541 $2,979 +10.21%
2022 $197,777 $133,907 17.0433 $2,703 +10.15%
2021 $153,503 $130,007 17.6056 $2,454 +8.40%
2020 $128,213 $128,213 17.6571 $2,264 +12.69%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14901 Grant Lane, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leisure City K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 1,013 0.10
Leisure City K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 1,013 0.10
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 01-931 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.31
Berkshire School NR Private K-12 0 0.31

Nearest middle schools