29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead |
| Zip code | 33033 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Parcel ID | 3079040051040 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead
| Sale date | 04/12/2017 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Current property tax | $3,612 |
Lot & Building Information for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead
| Building sqft | 1,232 |
| Building class | Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101) |
| Acreage | 0.193 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead
- • Improvements for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead
29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $279,819, the tax amount paid for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead, FL 33033 is $4,824.
When was 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 04/12/2017 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead
Access detailed property tax data for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,824 |
| Current property tax | $3,612 |
| Market value | $292,871 |
| Assessed value | $279,819 |
Assessment History for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $271,933 | $271,933 | 16.9487 | $4,609 | +38.78% |
| 2023 | $234,602 | $168,935 | 17.0541 | $3,321 | +12.88% |
| 2022 | $202,829 | $153,578 | 17.0433 | $2,942 | +14.21% |
| 2021 | $156,493 | $139,617 | 17.6056 | $2,576 | +9.96% |
| 2020 | $132,670 | $126,925 | 17.6571 | $2,343 | +11.39% |
Homestead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29210 Kentucky Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leisure City K-8 Center | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,013 | 0.25 |
| Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 01-931 | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Berkshire School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools