Miami-Dade County  »  29421 SW 152nd Ave

29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079040130010

Sales & Tax Overview for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,734

Lot & Building Information for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 2,508
Total sqft 3,704
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 1.317
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 has a total of 2,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $558.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033?

29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,570,651.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Deed
08/25/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
05/25/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/28/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
11/19/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
04/26/1991 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
12/05/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,626
Current property tax $18,734
Market value $1,570,651
Assessed value $991,224

Assessment History for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,570,651 $991,224 16.9317 $20,626 +4.72%
2024 $1,571,311 $901,113 16.9487 $19,697 +3.97%
2023 $1,561,677 $819,194 17.0541 $18,945 +49.26%
2022 $744,722 $744,722 17.0433 $12,693 -0.80%
2021 $726,759 $726,759 17.6056 $12,795 -0.37%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,458
Median age 33.1
Average household income $83,192
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 21,130
Owner occupied units 56.4%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 29421 Southwest 152nd Avenue, Homestead.