Miami-Dade County  »  15350 SW 284th St

Villa Biscayne - 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Villa Biscayne - 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079040200010

Sales & Tax Overview for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead

Sale date 03/10/2020
Sale price $28,453,903
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 32,568
Total sqft 237,159
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 9.27
Buildings on lot 14
Year built 1996
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Villa Biscayne - 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead, FL 33033?

Villa Biscayne - 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1996 and has a total of 32,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Villa Biscayne - 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,245,200, the tax amount paid for Villa Biscayne - 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 is $209,685.

When was Villa Biscayne - 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Villa Biscayne - 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 03/10/2020 for $28,453,903.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 180 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2020 $28,453,903
11/19/2013 $9,250,000
09/10/1993 $505,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Deed
09/15/2016 - D
09/16/2016 - R
Release
11/19/2013 - D
11/20/2013 - R
Deed
09/10/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for Villa Biscayne - Villa Biscayne - 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $209,685
Current property tax $0
Market value $12,600,000
Assessed value $12,245,200

Assessment History for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,600,000 $12,245,200 16.9317 $209,685 +7.50%
2024 $12,100,000 $11,132,000 16.9487 $195,064 +7.31%
2023 $11,492,000 $10,120,000 17.0541 $181,779 +15.93%
2022 $9,200,000 $9,200,000 17.0433 $156,798 +1.21%
2021 $8,800,000 $8,800,000 17.6056 $154,929 +4.61%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,458
Median age 33.1
Average household income $83,192
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 21,130
Owner occupied units 56.4%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for Villa Biscayne - 15350 Southwest 284th Street, Homestead.