Miami-Dade County  »  29336 S Dixie Hwy

29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079050230010

Sales & Tax Overview for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Sale date 12/17/2009
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $95,400

Lot & Building Information for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Building sqft 36,039
Total sqft 49,055
Building class Store
Acreage 3.45
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1989
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

• • Improvements for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33033 has a total of 36,039 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33033?

29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,427,421.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2009 $4,400,000
12/22/2000 $280,000
10/13/1998 $3,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2009 - R Deed
12/22/2000 - D
12/13/2000 - R
Mortgage
12/22/2000 - D
12/13/2000 - R
Deed
10/13/1998 - R Warranty Deed
01/13/1994 - R Warranty Deed
01/29/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
12/16/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $107,407
Current property tax $95,400
Market value $6,427,421
Assessed value $6,289,536

Assessment History for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,478,395 $5,717,760 16.9487 $101,930 +8.27%
2023 $6,018,243 $5,197,964 17.0541 $94,142 +11.90%
2022 $5,270,658 $4,725,422 17.0433 $84,129 +5.68%
2021 $4,521,936 $4,521,936 17.6056 $79,611 -1.22%
2020 $4,564,357 $4,493,654 17.6571 $80,593 +1.76%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,075
Median age 33
Average household income $81,319
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 20,690
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $340,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 29336 South Dixie Highway, Homestead.