Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 173rd CT  »  29270 SW 173rd CT

29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Porvenir - Steesdale
Parcel ID 3079060070020

Sales & Tax Overview for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead

Sale date 05/11/1999
Sale price $41,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,369

Lot & Building Information for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead

Building sqft 4,986
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 1.212
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 4,986 square feet and a current price per square foot of $8.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead, FL 33030?

29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $985,698.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/1999 $41,000

Title Documents for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/05/2048
02/27/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
05/11/1999 - D
05/04/1999 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,304
Current property tax $3,369
Market value $985,698
Assessed value $268,609

Assessment History for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $985,698 $268,609 16.9317 $9,304 +0.55%
2024 $992,419 $261,067 16.9487 $9,253 +20.37%
2023 $755,686 $253,492 17.0541 $7,687 +15.66%
2022 $618,219 $246,138 17.0433 $6,647 +13.87%
2021 $471,495 $238,998 17.6056 $5,837 -36.33%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,678
Median age 30.2
Average household income $66,124
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,763
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $400,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29270 Southwest 173rd Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map