Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 169th Ave  »  29800 SW 169th Ave

29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Wakings
Parcel ID 3079070380140

Sales & Tax Overview for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 04/29/2021
Sale price $82,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,063

Lot & Building Information for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 2,684
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,098, the tax amount paid for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 is $3,981.

When was 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 04/29/2021 for $82,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2021 $82,500
01/28/2004 $139,000
01/28/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/29/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,981
Current property tax $1,063
Market value $429,257
Assessed value $110,098

Assessment History for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,562 $106,996 16.9487 $3,857 +5.23%
2023 $386,611 $103,880 17.0541 $3,666 +15.58%
2022 $321,323 $100,855 17.0433 $3,172 +5.44%
2021 $281,086 $97,918 17.6056 $3,008 -21.81%
2020 $217,878 $96,567 17.6571 $3,847 -0.75%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29800 Southwest 169th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Colonial Christian School NR Private PK-12 310 0.24
Colonial Christian School NR Private PK-12 310 0.24
Colonial Christian School NR Private PK-12 256 0.24
Colonial Christian School NR Private PK-12 256 0.24
Colonial Christian School NR Private PK-12 310 0.24

Nearest middle schools