Miami-Dade County  »  30211 SW 158th Rd

30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079080160580

Sales & Tax Overview for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead

Sale date 09/19/2006
Sale price $218,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $392

Lot & Building Information for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead

Building sqft 1,166
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead, FL 33033?

30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,166 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,424, the tax amount paid for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead, FL 33033 is $2,799.

When was 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 03/25/2026 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2006 $218,000
09/19/2006 $10
06/16/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/19/2006 - R Warranty Deed
09/19/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/16/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/06/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/07/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
08/27/1993 - R Warranty Deed
08/24/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,799
Current property tax $392
Market value $340,632
Assessed value $52,424

Assessment History for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $317,343 $50,947 16.9487 $2,622 +8.21%
2023 $285,272 $49,464 17.0541 $2,423 +16.12%
2022 $240,515 $48,024 17.0433 $2,087 +13.97%
2021 $190,760 $46,626 17.6056 $1,831 -35.83%
2020 $161,592 $45,983 17.6571 $2,853 +6.21%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30211 Southwest 158th Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 0.44
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 0.44
Brilliant Beginning Learning Center NR Private PK-K 52 0.78
Brilliant Beginning Learning Center NR Private PK-K 52 0.78