Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  395 Broadway

395 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

395 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 231
Lot 23
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 07/10/2020
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,190

Lot & Building Information for 395 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 5,650
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1900
Units 3
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 395 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 395 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 395 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 395 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 5,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 395 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

395 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $631,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2020 $660,000

Title Documents for 395 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2022 - D Mortgage
07/10/2020 - D
08/06/2020 - R
Deed - Deed
05/31/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Assignment
04/20/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,190
Market value $631,600

Assessment History for 395 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $631,600 $631,600 2.88 $18,190 +3.00%
2024 $631,600 $631,600 2.796 $17,660 +4.21%
2023 $631,600 $631,600 2.683 $16,946 +1.90%
2022 $631,600 $631,600 2.633 $16,630 -13.08%
2021 $732,500 $732,500 2.612 $19,133 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 395 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 395 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 W 18th St, Bayonne 1,368 05/31/2000 $110,782
391 Broadway, Bayonne 4,500 05/22/2019 $845,000
13 Andrew St, Bayonne
397 Broadway, Bayonne 4,125 01/31/2002 $177,500
12 W 18th St, Bayonne 3,400
16 W 18th St, Bayonne 2,171 09/03/2015 $1
20 W 18th St, Bayonne 1,772 09/12/2025 $1
15 Andrew St, Bayonne 10/27/2016 $420,000
401 Broadway, Bayonne 3,700 03/24/2006 $390,000
14 W 18th St, Bayonne 2,898
17 Andrew St, Bayonne 1,638 10/13/2016 $1