Miami-Dade County  »  30033 SW 150th CT

30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079090170720

Sales & Tax Overview for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead

Current property tax $496

Lot & Building Information for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 1,572
Total sqft 1,802
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.203
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead, FL 33033?

30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $94,986, the tax amount paid for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 is $3,646.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2025 - D
08/20/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,646
Current property tax $496
Market value $402,241
Assessed value $94,986

Assessment History for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $402,241 $94,986 16.9317 $3,646 +10.85%
2024 $372,828 $80,017 16.9487 $3,289 +6.74%
2023 $339,919 $77,687 17.0541 $3,082 +13.64%
2022 $291,860 $75,425 17.0433 $2,712 +15.53%
2021 $224,074 $73,229 17.6056 $2,347 -30.57%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30033 Southwest 150th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leisure City K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 1,013 0.76
Leisure City K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 1,013 0.76
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 01-931 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.77
Berkshire School NR Private K-12 0 0.77

Nearest middle schools