Hudson County  »  07002  »  Avenue E  »  169 Avenue E

169 Avenue E, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

169 Avenue E, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 Avenue E, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 Avenue E, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 234
Lot 13
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne

Sale date 02/03/2009
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,355

Lot & Building Information for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne

Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.057
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 Avenue E, Bayonne

What is the market value of 169 Avenue E, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $463,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2009 $475,000
03/03/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2020 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/03/2009 - D
02/10/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/03/2008 - D
03/26/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,355
Market value $463,700

Assessment History for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $463,700 $463,700 2.88 $13,355 +3.00%
2024 $463,700 $463,700 2.796 $12,965 +4.21%
2023 $463,700 $463,700 2.683 $12,441 +1.90%
2022 $463,700 $463,700 2.633 $12,209 +0.80%
2021 $463,700 $463,700 2.612 $12,112 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 169 Avenue E, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 E 17th St, Bayonne 04/06/2009 $440,000
8-10 Agnes St, Bayonne 1,425 11/20/2000 $185,000
187 W 16th St, Bayonne 2,592
167 Avenue E, Bayonne 2,250 02/03/2009 $475,000
165 Avenue E, Bayonne 03/01/2006 $250,000
151 Avenue E, Bayonne 2,860 07/26/2011 $442,500
48 E 18th St, Bayonne 2,266 11/26/2025 $1
42 E 18th St, Bayonne 2,750 11/14/2024 $740,000
14 Cooper St, Bayonne 3,231 08/13/2021 $985,000
10 Cooper St, Bayonne 3,510 03/10/2021 $675,000