Miami-Dade County  »  30213 SW 147th Ave

30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3079100000032

Sales & Tax Overview for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 3,360
Building class County: Warehouse or Storage (8637)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead

How many square feet does 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 have?

This County: Warehouse or Storage (8637) located at 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 has a total of 3,360 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033?

30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $470,942.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,385
Current property tax $0
Market value $470,942
Assessed value $122,445

Assessment History for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $475,691 $111,314 16.9487 $4,292 +4.56%
2023 $456,342 $101,195 17.0541 $4,105 +10.49%
2022 $417,903 $91,996 17.0433 $3,715 +28.65%
2021 $285,615 $83,633 17.6056 $2,888 -43.33%
2020 $288,640 $75,235 17.6571 $5,097 +2.73%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,075
Median age 33
Average household income $81,319
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 20,690
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $340,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30213 Southwest 147th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.