Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  375 Broadway

375 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

375 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 239
Lot 12
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 08/26/2015
Sale price $373,715
Arm's length
Property tax $16,534

Lot & Building Information for 375 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 6,208
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1890
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 375 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 375 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 375 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 6,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 375 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

375 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $574,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2015 $373,715
05/23/2014 $1
05/15/2014 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2019
08/26/2015 - D
10/22/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2014 - D
06/16/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2014 - D
06/16/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/26/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,534
Market value $574,100

Assessment History for 375 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $574,100 $574,100 2.88 $16,534 +3.00%
2024 $574,100 $574,100 2.796 $16,052 +4.21%
2023 $574,100 $574,100 2.683 $15,403 +1.90%
2022 $574,100 $574,100 2.633 $15,116 +0.80%
2021 $574,100 $574,100 2.612 $14,995 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 375 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
385 Broadway, Bayonne 3,427 03/19/1999 $350,000
9 W 17th St, Bayonne 4,242
11 W 17th St, Bayonne 05/15/2019 $840,000
389 Broadway, Bayonne 5,000 03/19/1999 $350,000
10-12 Andrew St, Bayonne 5,700 03/19/1999 $350,000
18 Andrew St, Bayonne 1,166 07/09/2019 $10
13 W 17th St, Bayonne 08/04/2025 $1,090,000
15 W 17th St, Bayonne 2,200
23 W 17th St, Bayonne 1,977 05/16/2025 $685,000
25 W 17th St, Bayonne 2,691 11/06/2023 $765,000
27 W 17th St, Bayonne 1,880 06/09/2010 $260,000