Miami-Dade County  »  17395 N Bay Rd

17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach
Zip code 33160
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Sunny Isles Beach
Parcel ID 3122110040222

Sales & Tax Overview for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach

Sale date 01/18/2022
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $166,988

Lot & Building Information for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach

Building sqft 28,855
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.254
Year built 1974
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach

How many sq. ft. does 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 has a total of 28,855 square feet and a current price per square foot of $415.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach, FL 33160?

17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach, FL 33160 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,612,587.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2022 $12,000,000
03/16/2021 $2,240,000
03/16/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Release
05/23/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/18/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed
12/10/2021 - D
12/17/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/16/2021 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
03/16/2021 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/16/2021 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Deed
03/16/2021 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/16/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Release
06/03/2019 - D
06/10/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach, FL 33160. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $166,988
Market value $10,612,587
Assessed value $9,573,602

Assessment History for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,613,750 $9,715,929 16.8397 $169,541 -2.14%
2023 $10,164,237 $10,164,237 17.0451 $173,250 -0.53%
2022 $10,165,400 $10,165,400 17.1343 $174,177 +17.54%
2021 $8,335,665 $8,335,665 17.7773 $148,186 -1.22%
2020 $8,367,051 $8,367,051 17.9288 $150,011 +0.29%

North Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$505,000
1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$335
-2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of North Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in North Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in North-Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,225
Median age 48
Average household income $118,767
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 20,048
Owner occupied units 59.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $312,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach

Here are the neighbors for 17395 North Bay Road, North Miami Beach.