Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 158th St  »  5890 NW 158th St

5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Lakes Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3220130010570

Sales & Tax Overview for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,560
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 35.307
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014?

5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1983 and has a total of 4,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,756,015, the tax amount paid for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $322,235.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Easement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $322,236
Current property tax $0
Market value $18,756,015
Assessed value $18,756,015

Assessment History for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $18,760,938 $18,760,938 17.1129 $321,054 -0.55%
2023 $18,749,766 $18,749,766 17.2183 $322,839 -1.08%
2022 $18,754,913 $18,754,913 17.4007 $326,349 -3.15%
2021 $18,729,637 $18,729,637 17.99 $336,946 -0.31%
2020 $18,733,852 $18,733,852 18.0415 $337,987 -0.23%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,742
Median age 42
Average household income $89,986
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 14,731
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 5890 Northwest 158th Street, Hialeah.