Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  Wood Walk  »  16342 Wood Walk

16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Windmill Gate
Parcel ID 3220130040320

Sales & Tax Overview for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah

Property tax $4,449

Lot & Building Information for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah

Building sqft 900
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, FL 33014?

16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1978 and has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,195, the tax amount paid for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $4,449.

When was 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold?

16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 12/14/1978.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,449
Market value $282,450
Assessed value $244,195

Assessment History for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,450 $244,195 17.1804 $4,449 +5.98%
2024 $282,450 $221,996 17.1129 $4,198 +9.24%
2023 $256,773 $201,815 17.2183 $3,843 +9.13%
2022 $233,430 $183,469 17.4007 $3,522 +12.33%
2021 $186,000 $166,790 17.99 $3,135 +2.82%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16342 Wood Walk, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dade Christian School NR Private PK-12 269 0.29
Dade Christian School NR Private PK-12 269 0.29
Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.33
Our Lady Of The Lakes NR Private PK-8 496 0.35

Nearest middle schools