Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 67th Ave  »  16351 NW 67th Ave

16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Windmill Gate
Parcel ID 3220130042410

Sales & Tax Overview for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 06/05/2018
Sale price $10
Property tax $165,619

Lot & Building Information for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 34,767
Total sqft 40,979
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 3.89
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

How many square feet does 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 34,767 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014?

16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,300,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

No photo available
Windmill Gate Shopping Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/29/2021
Last updated 02/27/2026

AAWindmill Gate Shopping Center is a 31,600 square foot shopping center located off of busy 67th Avenue/Ludlam Road and just south of the Palmetto Expressway/SR 826. This shopping center ioffers easy accessibility paired with high visibility. The tenants mix of restaurant and service retail from well established local and national brands creates a steady flow of foot traffic to the center. Population estimates in the 3-mile radius are between 175,000 and 200,000 with average annual income levels of approximately $50,000. Exterior signage is available for all shopping center tenants to enhance their exposure.Windmill Gate Shopping Center is a 31,600 square foot shopping center located off of busy 67th Avenue/Ludlam Road and just south of the Palmetto Expressway/SR 826. This shopping center ioffers easy accessibility paired with high visibility. The tenants mix of restaurant and service retail from well established local and national brands creates a steady flow of foot traffic to the center. Population estimates in the 3-mile radius are between 175,000 and 200,000 with average annual income levels of approximately $50,000. Exterior signage is available for all shopping center tenants to enhance their exposure.

View Listing

Brokers

Philip Wyllie
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
16405 Retail $40/Sqft/Year 2,533 Philip Wyllie
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Windmill Gate Shopping Center
16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah
Property Strip
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2533 Sqft
Price $40/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2018 $10

Title Documents for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/09/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/13/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/18/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/05/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed
08/28/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $165,619
Market value $10,300,000
Assessed value $9,224,958

Assessment History for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,000,000 $8,386,326 17.1129 $154,168 +13.13%
2023 $8,370,000 $7,623,933 17.2183 $136,269 +12.57%
2022 $7,000,000 $6,930,849 17.4007 $121,057 +6.80%
2021 $6,300,772 $6,300,772 17.99 $113,351 -1.05%
2020 $6,349,381 $6,349,381 18.0415 $114,552 +1.02%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,742
Median age 42
Average household income $89,986
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 14,731
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 16351 Northwest 67th Avenue, Hialeah.