Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  Miami Lakeway N  »  15533 Miami Lakeway N

15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Miami Lakes Eagle Ridge
Parcel ID 3220130320350

Sales & Tax Overview for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah

Sale date 12/21/2004
Sale price $102,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,640

Lot & Building Information for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,288
Building class Residential - Total Value: Condominium - Residential (0407)
Acreage 0.321 i
Year built 1988
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah, FL 33014?

15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,266, the tax amount paid for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $3,638.

When was 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 04/28/2026 for $425,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2004 $102,000

Title Documents for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2025 - D
02/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2004 - D
12/21/2004 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,638
Current property tax $1,640
Market value $331,842
Assessed value $136,266

Assessment History for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $325,335 $132,426 17.1129 $3,540 +9.00%
2023 $282,900 $128,569 17.2183 $3,248 +13.35%
2022 $230,000 $124,825 17.4007 $2,865 +4.83%
2021 $200,000 $121,190 17.99 $2,733 -15.99%
2020 $180,320 $119,517 18.0415 $3,253 -2.26%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15533 Miami Lakeway North #106-19, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Discover Montessori Academy NR Private PK-5 77 0.13
Discover Montessori Academy NR Private PK-5 77 0.13
Miami Lakes Montessori Christian Center NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.14
Montessori Childrens House Of Miami Lakes NR Private PK, K-7 56 0.14

Nearest middle schools