Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 167th St  »  6100 NW 167th St

6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Miami Lakes East
Parcel ID 3220130440010

Sales & Tax Overview for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 09/30/2005
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $114,818

Lot & Building Information for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 10,705
Building class Store
Acreage 7
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 10,705 square feet and a current price per square foot of $551.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014?

6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,683,094.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2005 $5,900,000

Title Documents for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Agreement
09/30/2005 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $114,818
Market value $6,683,094
Assessed value $6,683,094

Assessment History for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,683,094 $6,683,094 17.1804 $114,818 +0.21%
2024 $6,695,452 $6,695,452 17.1129 $114,579 -0.18%
2023 $6,666,614 $6,666,614 17.2183 $114,788 -1.22%
2022 $6,678,413 $6,678,413 17.4007 $116,209 -2.33%
2021 $6,614,060 $6,614,060 17.99 $118,987 -0.45%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,598
Median age 40.7
Average household income $95,394
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 14,717
Owner occupied units 41.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 6100 Northwest 167th Street, Hialeah.