Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  Aberdeen Way  »  16121 Aberdeen Way

16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Loch Lomond
Parcel ID 3220140040660

Sales & Tax Overview for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah

Sale date 06/06/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $52,071

Lot & Building Information for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah

Building sqft 7,063
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.921
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 321 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 321
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, FL 33014?

16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1964 and has a total of 7,063 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,071,643, the tax amount paid for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $56,979.

When was 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 06/06/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2022 $10
08/02/2021 $4,495,000
04/03/2014 $1,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
Deed
08/02/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Deed
05/18/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
12/31/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2047
08/10/2017 - D
08/10/2017 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2047
04/03/2014 - D
04/03/2014 - R
Deed
06/03/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/29/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
08/26/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $56,979
Current property tax $52,071
Market value $3,705,936
Assessed value $3,071,643

Assessment History for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,692,740 $2,985,076 17.1129 $55,755 +4.70%
2023 $3,398,133 $2,898,133 17.2183 $53,250 +19.82%
2022 $2,554,002 $2,554,002 17.4007 $44,441 +35.90%
2021 $2,575,115 $1,334,431 17.99 $32,702 +35.16%
2020 $1,341,044 $1,316,007 18.0415 $24,194 -0.91%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16121 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
Our Lady Of The Lakes NR Private PK-8 496 0.45
Our Lady Of The Lakes NR Private PK-8 496 0.45
Tutor me private school k-6 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools