Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 73rd CT  »  16608 NW 73rd CT

16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Loch Lomond
Parcel ID 3220140340800

Sales & Tax Overview for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah

Sale date 02/18/2025
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,849

Lot & Building Information for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,653
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014?

16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,653 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,636, the tax amount paid for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $4,777.

When was 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 02/18/2025 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2025 $525,000
11/07/2017 $290,000
02/02/2004 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2025 - D
02/20/2025 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2055
02/18/2025 - D
02/20/2025 - R
Deed
04/07/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/25/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Affidavit
01/25/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
11/07/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
11/07/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Deed
02/02/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,778
Current property tax $2,849
Market value $391,755
Assessed value $206,636

Assessment History for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $391,755 $200,813 17.1129 $4,697 +9.86%
2023 $332,072 $194,965 17.2183 $4,275 +4.49%
2022 $310,380 $189,287 17.4007 $4,092 +7.62%
2021 $254,500 $183,774 17.99 $3,802 -10.52%
2020 $235,500 $181,237 18.0415 $4,249 -0.27%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16608 Northwest 73rd Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.68
Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.68
Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.79
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 0.82

Nearest middle schools