Miami-Dade County  »  8181 NW 154th St

Lakes Plaza - 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Lakes Plaza - 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Silvercrest Lake Estates
Parcel ID 3220150030010

Sales & Tax Overview for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 02/06/2024
Sale price $11,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $168,368

Lot & Building Information for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 59,973
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 2.008
Year built 1991
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does Lakes Plaza - 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Lakes Plaza - 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 has a total of 59,973 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of Lakes Plaza - 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016?

Lakes Plaza - 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2024 $11,650,000
09/17/2012 $6,400,000
05/09/2005 $6,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/09/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/03/2025 - D
04/08/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/06/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
02/06/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Deed
09/17/2012 - D
09/18/2012 - R
Deed
05/09/2005 - R Deed
09/17/2002 - R Deed
10/07/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for Lakes Plaza - Lakes Plaza - 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $168,368
Market value $9,800,000
Assessed value $9,800,000

Assessment History for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,800,000 $7,850,465 17.1129 $147,215 +13.14%
2023 $7,600,000 $7,529,225 17.2183 $130,115 +5.99%
2022 $7,400,000 $6,844,750 17.4007 $122,762 +4.18%
2021 $6,550,000 $6,550,000 17.99 $117,834 -0.29%
2020 $6,550,000 $6,550,000 18.0415 $118,172 -3.93%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,285
Median age 44
Average household income $86,805
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 15,693
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $282,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $310,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for Lakes Plaza - 8181 Northwest 154th Street, Hialeah.