15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah |
| Zip code | 33016 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami Lakes |
| Neighborhood | Royal Oaks Plaza |
| Parcel ID | 3220150060010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah
| Sale date | 03/18/1994 |
| Sale price | $13,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $530,541 |
Lot & Building Information for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah
| Building sqft | 53,615 |
| Total sqft | 174,741 |
| Building class | Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) |
| Acreage | 13.661 |
| Buildings on lot | 7 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah
- • Improvements for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah
This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 has a total of 53,615 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.
What is the year built & the current market value of 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016?15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $31,000,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/04/2020 |
| Last updated | 12/19/2025 |
| Lot size | 13.66 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15402 NW 77th Court | Retail | $102.88/Sqft/Year | 2,430 | Brandon Weiss Edward Schmidt |
| 15410 NW 77th Court 1st Floor | Retail | $28/Sqft/Year | 1,980 | Brandon Weiss |
| 15430 NW 77th Court | Retail | $26/Sqft/Year | 1,700 | Brandon Weiss |
| 15516 NW 77th Court | Retail | $20/Sqft/Year | 4,415 | Brandon Weiss |
Past Sales & Property History for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/1994 | $13,750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah
Access detailed property tax data for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $530,541 |
| Market value | $31,000,000 |
| Assessed value | $30,805,500 |
Assessment History for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,000,000 | $30,805,500 | 17.1804 | $530,541 | +3.67% |
| 2024 | $32,000,000 | $28,589,000 | 17.1129 | $511,760 | +12.24% |
| 2023 | $26,480,000 | $26,480,000 | 17.2183 | $455,941 | +4.81% |
| 2022 | $25,000,000 | $25,000,000 | 17.4007 | $435,018 | -0.08% |
| 2021 | $24,200,000 | $24,200,000 | 17.99 | $435,358 | -0.29% |
Hialeah residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 45,551 |
| Median age | 44.1 |
| Average household income | $84,509 |
| Family households | 78.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,602 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $314,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $336,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah
Here are the neighbors for 15402 Northwest 77th Court, Hialeah.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |