Miami-Dade County  »  8221 NW 169th Ter

8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Royal Oaks
Parcel ID 3220150070500

Sales & Tax Overview for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 08/18/2017
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,622

Lot & Building Information for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.217

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah

What is the market value of 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016?

The current market value is $368,714.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2017 $280,000
05/01/2001 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2017 - D
08/21/2017 - R
Deed
05/21/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
05/01/2001 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,622
Market value $368,714
Assessed value $301,164

Assessment History for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $341,714 $273,786 17.1129 $5,134 +14.74%
2023 $277,065 $248,897 17.2183 $4,474 +13.64%
2022 $226,270 $226,270 17.4007 $3,937 +1.66%
2021 $226,270 $208,260 17.99 $3,873 +13.39%
2020 $189,328 $189,328 18.0415 $3,416 +7.61%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8221 Northwest 169th Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 0.49
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 0.63
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 0.63
Discover Montessori Academy-PSN NR Private PK-K 37 0.63