Hudson County  »  07002  »  W 7th St  »  151-173 W 7th St

151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 304
Lot 2
Neighborhood Bergen Point

Sales & Tax Overview for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne

Sale date 04/30/2013
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $111,816

Lot & Building Information for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne

Building sqft 45,222
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 1.853

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 45,222 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the market value of 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $3,882,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2013 $2,700,000

Title Documents for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2023 - D Mortgage
01/05/2023 - D Mortgage
10/24/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/24/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2013 - D
05/10/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $111,816
Market value $3,882,500

Assessment History for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,882,500 $3,882,500 2.88 $111,816 +3.00%
2024 $3,882,500 $3,882,500 2.796 $108,555 +4.21%
2023 $3,882,500 $3,882,500 2.683 $104,167 +1.90%
2022 $3,882,500 $3,882,500 2.633 $102,226 +0.80%
2021 $3,882,500 $3,882,500 2.612 $101,411 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 151-173 West 7th Street, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
188 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne 2,076 12/18/2013 $273,000
165 Humphreys Ave, Bayonne 2,915 07/30/2004 $152,800
71 W 7th St, Bayonne 2,700 01/15/2015 $400,000
67 W 7th St, Bayonne 2,700 11/10/2003 $400,000
77 W 7th St, Bayonne 2,700
63 W 7th St, Bayonne 2,700 08/14/2014 $175,000
59 W 7th St, Bayonne 2,700 09/29/2000 $253,000
73 W 7th St, Bayonne 2,700 12/18/2003 $1
65 W 7th St, Bayonne 2,700 12/02/2014 $300,000