Miami-Dade County  »  16238 NW 83rd Pl

16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Royal Oaks
Parcel ID 3220150120180

Sales & Tax Overview for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

Sale date 05/17/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,945

Lot & Building Information for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,783
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.194
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016?

16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1991 and has a total of 4,783 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,056, the tax amount paid for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 is $10,741.

When was 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 was last sold in 05/17/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2021 $10
01/22/2021 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2021 - D
05/24/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/22/2021 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,741
Current property tax $6,945
Market value $911,638
Assessed value $445,056

Assessment History for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $890,562 $432,514 17.1129 $10,426 +4.09%
2023 $835,734 $419,917 17.2183 $10,016 +9.43%
2022 $720,186 $407,687 17.4007 $9,153 +11.43%
2021 $551,868 $395,813 17.99 $8,214 -12.94%
2020 $522,970 $390,349 18.0415 $9,435 -1.18%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16238 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.60
Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.60
Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 0.92
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 1.05

Nearest middle schools