8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah |
| Zip code | 33016 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami Lakes |
| Neighborhood | Royal Palm North |
| Parcel ID | 3220150150580 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah
| Sale date | 01/05/1993 |
| Sale price | $263,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,199 |
Lot & Building Information for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah
| Building sqft | 3,523 |
| Building class | Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101) |
| Acreage | 0.251 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah
- • Improvements for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah
8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,523 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $792,227, the tax amount paid for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 is $14,198.
When was 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 last sold and what was the last sale price?8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 was last sold in 01/05/1993 for $263,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/1993 | $263,800 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah
Access detailed property tax data for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,199 |
| Market value | $880,879 |
| Assessed value | $792,227 |
Assessment History for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $851,429 | $720,207 | 17.1129 | $13,191 | +9.01% |
| 2023 | $778,224 | $654,734 | 17.2183 | $12,101 | +11.61% |
| 2022 | $668,773 | $595,213 | 17.4007 | $10,842 | +11.38% |
| 2021 | $541,103 | $541,103 | 17.99 | $9,734 | +7.64% |
| 2020 | $501,221 | $501,221 | 18.0415 | $9,043 | -1.01% |
Hialeah residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8320 Northwest 154th Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Graham Education Center | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,469 | 0.54 |
| Kidworks USA | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 1.18 |
| Kidworks USA | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 1.18 |
| Kidworks USA | NR | Private | PK-3 | 152 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|