Miami-Dade County  »  16630 NW 86th CT

16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Royal Oaks
Parcel ID 3220150170400

Sales & Tax Overview for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 04/19/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $15,055

Lot & Building Information for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,439
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016?

16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,439 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $917,103, the tax amount paid for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 is $15,916.

When was 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016 was last sold in 04/19/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2022 $10
11/27/2002 $347,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2024 - D
05/29/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
10/18/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2042
04/19/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/19/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/04/2021 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents 06/01/2022
11/27/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/15/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,916
Current property tax $15,055
Market value $941,266
Assessed value $917,103

Assessment History for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $921,441 $891,257 17.1129 $15,451 +3.71%
2023 $865,299 $865,299 17.2183 $14,899 +14.44%
2022 $748,215 $748,215 17.4007 $13,019 +28.84%
2021 $576,571 $552,197 17.99 $10,105 +2.85%
2020 $544,573 $544,573 18.0415 $9,825 -1.05%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16630 Northwest 86th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 0.80
Mater Gardens Academy 9 Charter K-8 801 0.89
Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.95
Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.95

Nearest middle schools