Miami-Dade County  »  8585 NW 168th Ter

8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Royal Oaks
Parcel ID 3220150171110

Sales & Tax Overview for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 12/23/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $13,468

Lot & Building Information for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,893
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016?

8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1990 and has a total of 4,893 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $748,639, the tax amount paid for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 is $13,468.

When was 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 was last sold in 12/23/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2025 $10
04/25/2019 $10
03/18/2016 $570,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
12/23/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/25/2019 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
04/25/2019 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Deed
03/18/2016 - D
03/18/2016 - R
Deed
03/18/2016 - D
03/18/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/18/2010 - D
02/18/2010 - R
Deed
09/17/2009 - R Certificate of Title
03/06/2006 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed
06/11/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,468
Market value $840,053
Assessed value $748,639

Assessment History for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $840,053 $748,639 17.1804 $13,468 +7.21%
2024 $819,251 $680,581 17.1129 $12,562 +7.96%
2023 $765,493 $618,710 17.2183 $11,636 +11.56%
2022 $660,067 $562,464 17.4007 $10,430 +13.39%
2021 $511,331 $511,331 17.99 $9,199 +14.39%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8585 Northwest 168th Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 0.66
Mater Gardens Academy 9 Charter K-8 801 0.81
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 0.96
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 0.96

Nearest middle schools