Hudson County  »  07002  »  Linnet St  »  87 Linnet St

87 Linnet Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

87 Linnet Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Linnet Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 308
Lot 7
Neighborhood Bergen Point

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne

Sale date 08/19/2013
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,190

Lot & Building Information for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne

Building sqft 9,503
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.607

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 9,503 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the market value of 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $1,117,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne

87 Linnet St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/08/2025
Last updated 05/06/2026
Lot size 0.607 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

william connors III
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
linnet Industrial $1.25/Sqft/Year 12,000 william connors III
(201) -82-3-23
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 87 Linnet St
87 Linnet St
87 Linnet Street, Bayonne
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 12000 Sqft
Price $1.25/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2013 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2020 - D
05/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
08/19/2013 - D
09/19/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,190
Market value $1,117,700

Assessment History for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,117,700 $1,117,700 2.88 $32,190 +3.00%
2024 $1,117,700 $1,117,700 2.796 $31,251 +4.21%
2023 $1,117,700 $1,117,700 2.683 $29,988 +1.90%
2022 $1,117,700 $1,117,700 2.633 $29,429 +0.80%
2021 $1,117,700 $1,117,700 2.612 $29,194 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 87 Linnet Street, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Columbus Dr, Bayonne 1,728 07/16/1999 $100,000
111 Linnet St, Bayonne 35,516 12/17/2014 $3,150,000
14 Columbus Dr, Bayonne 1,728 01/23/2023 $450,000
73 Linnet St, Bayonne 2,438 05/29/2019 $585,000
67 Linnet St, Bayonne 2,438 08/31/2005 $485,000
71 Linnet St, Bayonne 2,438 09/05/2017 $2,020,000
65 Linnet St, Bayonne 2,209 10/30/2017 $465,000
26 Columbus Dr, Bayonne 2,343 07/24/2007 $1
77 Linnet St, Bayonne 8,393 08/19/2013 $1,400,000