Miami-Dade County  »  16000 NW 83rd Pl

16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Dunnhill Isle
Parcel ID 3220150210080

Sales & Tax Overview for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

Sale date 03/16/2009
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,620

Lot & Building Information for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,760
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016?

16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $542,514, the tax amount paid for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 is $12,428.

When was 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 was last sold in 03/16/2009 for $570,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2009 $570,000
06/12/2007 $1,018,000
11/30/2004 $708,050
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/16/2009 - R Deed
06/12/2007 - R Warranty Deed
11/30/2004 - R Deed
12/29/2003 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,428
Current property tax $8,620
Market value $1,011,048
Assessed value $542,514

Assessment History for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,011,048 $542,514 17.1804 $12,428 +3.05%
2024 $987,344 $527,225 17.1129 $12,060 +1.63%
2023 $967,567 $511,869 17.2183 $11,866 +4.46%
2022 $908,539 $496,961 17.4007 $11,359 +10.11%
2021 $715,948 $482,487 17.99 $10,316 -17.11%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16000 Northwest 83rd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.55
Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.55
Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 1.10
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 1.21

Nearest middle schools