Miami-Dade County  »  16029 NW 82nd Pl

16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Graham West
Parcel ID 3220150220220

Sales & Tax Overview for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah

Sale date 10/16/2020
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,298

Lot & Building Information for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,964
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.199
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016?

16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1995 and has a total of 4,964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $961,463, the tax amount paid for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 is $17,298.

When was 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 was last sold in 10/16/2020 for $930,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2020 $930,000
08/02/2019 $800,000
06/12/2007 $925,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 10/15/2025
10/16/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Deed
08/02/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Affidavit
08/02/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Affidavit
08/02/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
08/02/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Deed
03/19/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/11/2017 - D
08/11/2017 - R
Mortgage
06/09/2017 - D
06/23/2017 - R
Agreement
06/08/2017 - D
06/23/2017 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,298
Market value $1,079,021
Assessed value $961,463

Assessment History for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,061,552 $874,058 17.1129 $16,196 +7.11%
2023 $1,009,432 $794,599 17.2183 $15,121 +11.36%
2022 $875,498 $722,363 17.4007 $13,579 +14.94%
2021 $656,694 $656,694 17.99 $11,814 +8.27%
2020 $604,825 $604,825 18.0415 $10,912 +6.68%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16029 Northwest 82nd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.40
Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.40
Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 1.06
Golden Mittens Montessori NR Private PK, K-5 58 1.10

Nearest middle schools