Miami-Dade County  »  9121 NW 166th Ter

9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Genesis Oak Gardens
Parcel ID 3220160030050

Sales & Tax Overview for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 07/20/2006
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,808

Lot & Building Information for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,793
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018?

9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,793 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,441, the tax amount paid for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 is $6,477.

When was 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 was last sold in 07/20/2006 for $435,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2006 $435,000
07/29/2004 $250,000
03/26/2002 $149,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2006 - R Warranty Deed
07/29/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/26/2002 - R Warranty Deed
04/12/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,478
Current property tax $3,808
Market value $559,262
Assessed value $262,441

Assessment History for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $504,903 $215,565 17.1129 $5,599 +11.67%
2023 $419,841 $209,287 17.2183 $5,014 +2.70%
2022 $404,504 $205,035 17.4007 $4,882 +10.55%
2021 $318,116 $199,064 17.99 $4,416 -22.03%
2020 $313,911 $196,316 18.0415 $5,663 +6.46%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Gardens Academy 9 Charter K-8 801 0.75
Palm Springs North Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 1,066 1.13
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.29
Lakes Preschool - Daycare NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Mater Academy Lakes Middle School 7 Charter 6-8 890 0.57
Mater Gardens Academy 9 Charter K-8 801 0.75
Mater Gardens Academy Middle School NR Charter 6-8 186 0.75
Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 1.37
Mother Of Our Redeemer Catholic School NR Private PK-8 217 1.46

Nearest high schools

Mater Academy Lakes High School 7 Charter 9-12 1,201 0.57
Barbara Goleman Senior High School 8 Public 8-12 2,854 1.59
Goliath Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.80
Lincoln-Marti Charter Schools Hialeah Campus 6 Charter K-12 209 1.86
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 1.92

Neighbors for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 9121 Northwest 166th Terrace, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9031 NW 166th Ter, Hialeah 3,180 03/17/2020 $499,000
9011 NW 166th Ter, Hialeah 2,145 12/13/2018 $415,000
8991 NW 166th Ter, Hialeah 1,793 02/26/2020 $435,000
8972 NW 167th St, Hialeah 2,395 03/21/2002 $175,000
16610 NW 91st CT, Hialeah 2,145 05/20/2003 $260,000
8939 NW 165th Ter, Hialeah 2,621 08/07/2001 $168,100
8981 NW 166th Ter, Hialeah 3,180 08/11/2025 $820,000
8971 NW 166th Ter, Hialeah 2,349 07/07/2023 $10
9131 NW 166th Ter, Hialeah 2,145 04/17/2002 $162,900
8959 NW 165th Ter, Hialeah 2,486 07/06/2001 $161,400
9041 NW 166th Ter, Hialeah 1,686 08/30/2019 $340,000
9021 NW 166th Ter, Hialeah 2,145 03/21/2002 $166,900
16620 NW 91st CT, Hialeah 2,135 04/24/2007 $10
16533 NW 89th CT, Hialeah 2,886 10/09/2001 $215,300
9111 NW 166th Ter, Hialeah 3,180 04/30/2025 $10
9141 NW 166th Ter, Hialeah 3,219 01/24/2003 $202,900
8929 NW 165th Ter, Hialeah 2,614 02/18/2010 $300,000
8949 NW 165th Ter, Hialeah 3,233 08/16/2001 $162,900
8919 NW 165th Ter, Hialeah 2,886 11/29/2001 $225,000
8982 NW 167th St, Hialeah 2,349 09/20/2021 $520,000