Miami-Dade County  »  8712 NW 152nd Ter

8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33018
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood West Lakes Gardens
Parcel ID 3220210040220

Sales & Tax Overview for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 03/22/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,527

Lot & Building Information for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,256
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018?

8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,866, the tax amount paid for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 is $5,237.

When was 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 was last sold in 03/22/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2024 $10
03/21/2024 $106,071
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2024 - D
03/25/2024 - R
Deed
03/21/2024 - D
03/22/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/25/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2045
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,238
Current property tax $2,527
Market value $490,900
Assessed value $187,866

Assessment History for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $489,374 $182,572 17.1129 $5,150 +13.72%
2023 $397,689 $177,255 17.2183 $4,529 +2.04%
2022 $391,173 $172,093 17.4007 $4,438 +8.38%
2021 $322,467 $167,081 17.99 $4,095 -25.97%
2020 $306,599 $164,775 18.0415 $5,532 +3.31%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8712 Northwest 152nd Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.91
Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.91
Kidworks USA NR Private PK, K-3 0 1.03
Kidworks USA NR Private PK, K-3 0 1.03
Infant Dreams Day Care NR Private PK-K 9 1.04

Nearest middle schools