Miami-Dade County  »  15056 Rednock Ln

15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Lake Sandra
Parcel ID 3220220040500

Sales & Tax Overview for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 05/14/2019
Sale price $283,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,887

Lot & Building Information for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,395
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.089
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, FL 33016?

15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,395 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, FL 33016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,839, the tax amount paid for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, FL 33016 is $5,121.

When was 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, FL 33016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, FL 33016 was last sold in 05/14/2019 for $283,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2019 $283,000
05/13/1993 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/05/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Deed
06/01/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Adjustable Rate Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Second Mortgage 12/27/2086
06/01/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Adjustable Rate Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage 12/27/2086
05/13/1993 - R Warranty Deed
05/02/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,121
Current property tax $2,887
Market value $440,014
Assessed value $208,839

Assessment History for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $440,014 $202,954 17.1129 $5,038 +4.72%
2023 $408,754 $197,043 17.2183 $4,811 +15.44%
2022 $318,580 $191,304 17.4007 $4,167 +3.41%
2021 $284,000 $185,733 17.99 $4,030 -17.57%
2020 $271,000 $183,169 18.0415 $4,889 +7.19%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15056 Rednock Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.77
Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.77
Kidworks USA NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.87
Kidworks USA NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.87
Kidworks USA NR Private PK-3 152 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.77