Miami-Dade County  »  8416 Glencairn Ter

8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Lake Elizabeth
Parcel ID 3220220160200

Sales & Tax Overview for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 06/24/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,479

Lot & Building Information for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,886
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.307
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016?

8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,886 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $301,498, the tax amount paid for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 is $7,707.

When was 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016 was last sold in 06/24/2015 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2015 $10
07/10/1996 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2035
06/24/2015 - D
06/24/2015 - R
Deed
07/10/1996 - R Warranty Deed
05/10/1989 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,707
Current property tax $4,479
Market value $682,513
Assessed value $301,498

Assessment History for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $682,513 $301,498 17.1804 $7,707 +1.41%
2024 $684,658 $293,001 17.1129 $7,600 +9.58%
2023 $588,568 $284,467 17.2183 $6,935 +9.78%
2022 $505,576 $276,182 17.4007 $6,317 +8.69%
2021 $409,074 $268,138 17.99 $5,812 -21.54%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8416 Glencairn Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kidworks USA NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.42
Kidworks USA NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.42
Kidworks USA NR Private PK-3 152 0.43
Kidworks USA NR Private PK-3 152 0.43
Childrens Paradise Learning Center #3 Unit 1 NR Private PK-1 13 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Barbara Goleman Senior High School 8 Public 8-12 2,854 0.65