Miami-Dade County  »  14429 NW 83rd Path

14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah, FL 33016 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah, FL 33016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah
Zip code 33016
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Anchorage at Miami Lakes
Parcel ID 3220220411190

Sales & Tax Overview for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah

Sale date 07/07/2021
Sale price $421,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,527

Lot & Building Information for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,376
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.049
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah, FL 33016?

14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah, FL 33016 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah, FL 33016 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $478,913, the tax amount paid for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah, FL 33016 is $8,227.

When was 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah, FL 33016 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah, FL 33016 was last sold in 07/07/2021 for $421,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2021 $421,000
07/27/2020 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2026 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 01/02/2056
07/07/2021 - D
07/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
07/07/2021 - D
07/15/2021 - R
Deed
07/07/2021 - D
07/15/2021 - R
Affidavit
07/27/2020 - D
07/29/2020 - R
Affidavit
07/27/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/27/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah, FL 33016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,228
Current property tax $7,527
Market value $478,913
Assessed value $478,913

Assessment History for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $478,913 $478,913 17.1804 $8,228 +3.18%
2024 $465,978 $465,978 17.1129 $7,974 +16.54%
2023 $402,669 $394,036 17.2183 $6,842 +2.79%
2022 $382,560 $382,560 17.4007 $6,657 +32.42%
2021 $279,432 $279,432 17.99 $5,027 +3.98%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14429 Northwest 83rd Path, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kidworks USA NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.59
Kidworks USA NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.59
Kidworks USA NR Private PK-3 152 0.60
Kidworks USA NR Private PK-3 152 0.60
Childrens Paradise Learning Center #3 Unit 1 NR Private PK-1 13 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Barbara Goleman Senior High School 8 Public 8-12 2,854 0.77