Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  Maple Ter  »  6910 Maple Ter

6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Miami Lakes Town Center
Parcel ID 3220230031920

Sales & Tax Overview for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah

Sale date 07/02/2013
Sale price $289,000
Property tax $8,508

Lot & Building Information for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,136
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33014?

6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $492,197, the tax amount paid for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $8,508.

When was 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 07/02/2013 for $289,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2013 $289,000
03/12/2007 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2013 - D
07/02/2013 - R
Deed
04/05/2013 - D
04/05/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
03/12/2007 - R Mortgage
03/12/2007 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,508
Market value $500,031
Assessed value $492,197

Assessment History for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $486,374 $447,452 17.1129 $7,914 +7.56%
2023 $459,580 $406,775 17.2183 $7,358 +11.87%
2022 $391,423 $369,796 17.4007 $6,577 +8.75%
2021 $336,179 $336,179 17.99 $6,048 +4.06%
2020 $322,138 $316,949 18.0415 $5,812 +11.50%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6910 Maple Terrace, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Lakes K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,159 0.24
Miami Lakes K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,159 0.24
Trinity Christian Academy NR Private PK, 1-12 79 0.48
Trinity Christian Academy NR Private PK, 1-12 79 0.48
Arlington & Windsor Academy Of Miami NR Private 2-12 22 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Miami Lakes K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,159 0.24