Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  Lake Blue Dr  »  6660 Lake Blue Dr

6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Lakes Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3220240032260

Sales & Tax Overview for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah

Sale date 03/12/2010
Sale price $191,550
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,878

Lot & Building Information for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,851
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah, FL 33014?

6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,851 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,107, the tax amount paid for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $9,491.

When was 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 03/12/2010 for $191,550.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2010 $191,550

Title Documents for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2010 - D
03/12/2010 - R
Deed
06/22/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,492
Current property tax $6,878
Market value $729,598
Assessed value $441,107

Assessment History for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $729,598 $441,107 17.1804 $9,492 +3.51%
2024 $706,483 $428,676 17.1129 $9,170 +6.64%
2023 $630,107 $416,191 17.2183 $8,599 +14.67%
2022 $536,997 $366,319 17.4007 $7,499 +7.91%
2021 $434,262 $355,650 17.99 $6,949 -11.11%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6660 Lake Blue Drive, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Lakes K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,159 0.16
Miami Lakes K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,159 0.16
Children's Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-K 71 0.39
Children's Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-K 71 0.39
Children's Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools