Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  NW 60th Ave  »  13955 NW 60th Ave

13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Lakes Corporate Park
Parcel ID 3220240070022

Sales & Tax Overview for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 05/11/2022
Sale price $7,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $101,261

Lot & Building Information for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 39,089
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.58
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 has a total of 39,089 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014?

13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,894,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2022 $7,950,000
11/23/2020 $6,000,000
08/24/2011 $2,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/11/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/11/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/11/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Deed
11/23/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Deed
08/24/2011 - D
08/24/2011 - R
Deed
06/20/1997 - R Warranty Deed
12/18/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $101,261
Market value $5,894,000
Assessed value $5,894,000

Assessment History for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,944,000 $5,944,000 17.1129 $101,719 -6.42%
2023 $6,313,000 $6,313,000 17.2183 $108,699 +50.49%
2022 $4,151,000 $4,151,000 17.4007 $72,230 -10.78%
2021 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 17.99 $80,955 +68.37%
2020 $2,665,000 $2,665,000 18.0415 $48,081 -0.27%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,742
Median age 42
Average household income $89,986
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 14,731
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 13955 Northwest 60th Avenue, Hialeah.