Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  Fitzpatrick Rd  »  14630 Fitzpatrick Rd

14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Miami Lakes Town Center
Parcel ID 3220240080600

Sales & Tax Overview for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah

Current property tax $9,242

Lot & Building Information for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,445
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.378
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah, FL 33014?

14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1965 and has a total of 4,445 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $578,749, the tax amount paid for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $13,100.

When was 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold?

14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 06/05/1991.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2025 - D
07/29/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/16/2045
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
06/15/2018 - D
06/15/2018 - R
Open-End Mortgage 05/14/2058
06/14/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/05/1991 - R Warranty Deed
05/10/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,100
Current property tax $9,242
Market value $1,054,685
Assessed value $578,749

Assessment History for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,021,579 $562,439 17.1129 $12,656 +9.21%
2023 $872,431 $546,058 17.2183 $11,589 +6.07%
2022 $788,145 $530,154 17.4007 $10,925 +7.03%
2021 $649,833 $514,713 17.99 $10,207 -17.08%
2020 $682,278 $507,607 18.0415 $12,309 +4.87%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14630 Fitzpatrick Road, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gratieny Day Care Center Corporation NR Private PK-1 21 0.29
Tru Prep Academy NR Private K-12 84 0.29
Arlington & Windsor Academy Of Miami NR Private 2-12 22 0.29
Miami Lakes Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.33

Nearest middle schools