171-173 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
171-173 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 330 |
| Lot | 17 |
| Neighborhood | Bergen Point |
Sales & Tax Overview for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne
| Sale date | 05/13/2025 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $57,600 |
Lot & Building Information for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne
| Building sqft | 7,000 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.125
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne
This Store (SCILSR) located at 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.
What is the market value of 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?The current market value is $2,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2025 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $57,600 |
| Market value | $2,000,000 |
Assessment History for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | 2.88 | $57,600 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | 2.796 | $55,920 | -5.12% |
| 2023 | $2,196,700 | $2,196,700 | 2.683 | $58,937 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $2,196,700 | $2,196,700 | 2.633 | $57,839 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $2,196,700 | $2,196,700 | 2.612 | $57,378 | +1.79% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 71,553 |
| Median age | 38.3 |
| Average household income | $106,298 |
| Family households | 60.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 28,951 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.46 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $483,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $413,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne
Here are the neighbors for 171-173 Broadway, Bayonne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 172 Avenue C, Bayonne | 1,590 | 10/19/2015 | $207,000 |
| 18 W 6th St, Bayonne | 1,440 | 01/30/2019 | $420,000 |
| 9 W 5th St, Bayonne | 1,015 | 09/20/2010 | $285,000 |
| 15 W 5th St, Bayonne | 3,170 | 04/26/1999 | $179,000 |
| 20 W 6th St, Bayonne | 1,440 | ||
| 30 W 6th St, Bayonne | 1,512 | 01/10/2003 | $10 |